logo Anoka High School Anoka High School

Swimming: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 01-24-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Elk River  Anoka HS
Pool
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Relays  12:00PM  Away vs. Maple Grove,
Armstrong,
Centennial,
Champlin Park,
Osseo 
Maple Grove Middle School Pool       
 
9am Diving at each site
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Champlin Park  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Invitational  8:00PM  Away vs. Minneapolis Southwest,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Chisago Lakes,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Fridley,
Minneapolis South,
Central,
St. Paul Highland Park,
St. Thomas Academy 
St. Catherine University       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids  Northdale MS Pool       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Invitational  1:30PM  Away vs. Minneapolis South,
Duluth East,
East Ridge,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Farmington,
Lakeville North,
Lakeville South,
Rochester Century,
St. Louis Park,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
St. Cloud Tech,
Winona 
University of Minnesota       
 
Please write checks out to: Minneapolis South High School Tax Exempt #41-1681782 Entry Fee: $275.00 Send checks to: Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Director Minneapolis South High School 3131 19th Ave South Minneapolis, MN 55407
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Armstrong  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Centennial,
Fridley,
Grand Rapids,
Saint Michael-Albertville 
Centennial High School       
 
GRADES 7, 8, and 9 ONLY!
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Maple Grove Middle School Pool       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
True Team  1:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids,
Andover,
Blaine,
Cambridge-Isanti,
Centennial,
Duluth East,
Forest Lake 
Northdale MS Pool       
 
1:00 PM start time (Diving at 9:00 AM)
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Osseo  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Tournament  6:00PM  Away vs. Spring Lake Park  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Away schools are: Maple Grove, Anoka, Centennial, Champlin Park, Armstrong, Osseo
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
JV Conference Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs. Centennial,
Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Maple Grove,
Osseo 
Centennial High School       
 
Diving during meet
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Andover,
Blaine,
Centennial,
Chisago Lakes,
Coon Rapids,
Edina,
Elk River,
Forest Lake,
Fridley,
St. Anthony Village 
Fred Moore Pool       
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
Sections  6:00PM  TBA  TBD       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Sections  6:00PM  TBD  TBD       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Sections  2:00PM  TBD  TBD