logo Anoka High School Anoka High School

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 01-24-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Nov 27, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Quad 4:00PM  Multiple Schools  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Weigh-Ins 3 PM
  Wrestling: JV Quad 4:00PM  Multiple Schools  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Weigh-ins 3 PM
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tri 5:00PM  Multiple Schools  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Weigh-ins 4 PM CP vs Anoka 5 PM CP vs Apple Valley 6 PM Anoka vs Apple Valley 7:30 PM
  Wrestling: JV Tri 5:00PM  Multiple Schools  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Weigh-ins 4 PM CP vs Anoka 5 PM CP vs Apple Valley 6 PM Anoka vs Apple Valley 7:30 PM
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Park High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Maple Grove Senior High       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tri 5:00PM  Maple Grove,
Robbinsdale Cooper 
Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Tri 7:00PM  Maple Grove,
Robbinsdale Cooper 
Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids  Coon Rapids HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Elk River High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Andover  Andover HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Andover  Andover HS       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Blaine,
Rochester Century,
Menomonie,
Totino-Grace,
Park,
Ellsworth Community,
South Saint Paul,
Waconia High School,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
St. Thomas Academy,
Chaska,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Mahtomedi,
Foley,
Burnsville,
Orono,
Tri-City United,
Chanhassen,
Somerset,
Bemidji,
Austin,
St. Paul Harding 
East Ridge High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Elk River,
Blaine,
Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Rochester John Marshall,
Osseo,
Waconia High School,
Monticello,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
St. Thomas Academy,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Mahtomedi,
Orono,
Buffalo,
Andover,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Chaska-Chan 
East Ridge High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Blaine  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Blaine  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  St. Francis  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:30PM  St. Francis  Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Armstrong  Armstrong High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Elk River  Elk River High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Osseo  Osseo High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Park Center  Park Center HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Totino-Grace  Totino-Grace High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Armstrong  Armstrong High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Elk River  Elk River High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Osseo  Osseo High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Park Center  Park Center HS       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Totino-Grace  Totino-Grace High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV JV Conference Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Armstrong,
Blaine,
Centennial,
Champlin Park,
Coon Rapids,
Elk River,
Maple Grove,
Osseo,
Park Center,
Rogers,
Spring Lake Park,
Totino-Grace 
Park Center High School       
 
Weigh In and Skin Check at 7:30 am